Welcome, Guest
Username: Password: Remember me
  • Page:
  • 1

TOPIC: Is this allowed? From bus to train transfer

Is this allowed? From bus to train transfer 6 months 2 weeks ago #6612

I am playing city builder a few times lately.
When I build a train station in a big city I usually also make a bus depot on the same station (attached).

Then later on I make 1 or 2 extra bus stations and transfer people and mail to the train station. With the transfer order.

Is this allowed and considered normal play?

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Is this allowed? From bus to train transfer 6 months 2 weeks ago #6613

yes, transfers are allowed, as long stations respect the basics of our rules (mostly rule 7 and 8 ).
  • ST2
  • ST2's Avatar
  • Offline
  • BTPro Administrator
  • BTPro Administrator
  • Posts: 1170
  • Thank you received: 551

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Last edit: by ST2.

Is this allowed? From bus to train transfer 6 months 2 weeks ago #6614

Okay thanks. I follow those Rules
The following user(s) said Thank You: ST2

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • Page:
  • 1
Time to create page: 0.055 seconds
Best hosting deal on hostgator coupon or play poker on party poker
Copyright 2018 Is this allowed? From bus to train transfer - BTPro - OpenTTD Community.